Nebraska Revised Statute 44-1095
Chapter 44
44-1095.
Funds and property; exempt from taxation.
Every society organized or licensed under sections 44-1072 to 44-10,109 shall be a charitable and benevolent institution, and all of its funds and property shall be exempt from all and every state, county, district, municipal, and school tax.