Nebraska Revised Statute 25-1334
Chapter 25
25-1334.
Form of affidavits; further testimony.
Supporting and opposing affidavits shall be made on personal knowledge, shall set forth such facts as would be admissible in evidence, and shall show affirmatively that the affiant is competent to testify to the matters stated therein. Sworn or certified copies of all papers or parts thereof referred to in an affidavit shall be attached thereto or served therewith. The court may permit affidavits to be supplemented or opposed by depositions or by further affidavits.
Source
  • Laws 1951, c. 65, § 5, p. 200.