29-101. Terms, usage.
[…] Cross References

29-3706. Records of proceedings; part of criminal case records; medical and psychiatric records; how treated.

All pleadings, evidence admitted, orders, judgments, and memoranda of findings and conclusions made in the proceedings held pursuant to sections 29-3701 to 29-3704 shall be made a part of the official record of the underlying criminal case. The court may direct that the medical and psychiatric records not received into evidence at such proceedings be kept confidential and not be available for public inspection.

Source:Laws 1981, LB 213, § 8.    


Annotations

29-3801. Terms, defined.

As used in sections 29-3801 to 29-3809, unless the context otherwise requires:

(1) Director shall mean the Director of Correctional Services; and

(2) Prosecutor shall mean a prosecuting attorney as defined in section 29-104.

Source:Laws 1984, LB 591, § 1.