New Search

LB233 - Decrease the number of members of the Legislature to forty-five

Document Info Text Copies Additional Info
Introduced By: KristClick to view all bills/resolutions introduced by this individual or committee
Date of Introduction : January 11, 2011Click to view all bills/resolutions introduced on this date
Introduced Copy
Statement of Intent
Fiscal Note

History

Date Action Journal
Apr 18, 2012 Indefinitely postponed 1562
Jan 04, 2012 Title printed. Carryover bill 18
Feb 08, 2011 Notice of hearing for February 16, 2011 478
Jan 25, 2011 Rereferred to Redistricting Committee 351
Jan 13, 2011 Referred to Executive Board 187
Jan 11, 2011 Date of introduction 154

Amendments

Related Transcripts

Floor Debate January 11, 2011
ExecBoard Hearing February 10, 2011
Redistricting Committee Hearing February 16, 2011